First haul!

8:46 am


This is my first haul so I dont know how this goes down but here it goes
I never go shopping but I saved up for a year for my exchange so now today I went a bit crazy and thought to myself, "I came here to shop, so I'm gonna buy these pretty things".

I got my British Vogue November issue for £3.99. Still cheaper than Australian Vogue hahah. At home, I collect Vogue magazines from the countries I go to.
  • Argentina 
  • Australia 
  • Brazil 
  • China 
  • France 
  • Germany 
  • Greece 
  • Great Britain 
  • India 
  • Italy 
  • Japan 
  • Korea
  • Latin America 
  • Mexico
  • Netherlands 
  • Portugal 
  • Russia 
  • Spain 
  • Taiwan 
  • Turkey 
  • United States

I have a few more countries to go :P 

Then I got L'Oréal Ombre hair colour Préférence Wild Ombrés (lol omg) £6, which I will try out on Monday. I'm hoping it won't make my hair too blonde. I'm scared for my life if it turns blonde. But they said to leave it on for 25-45 minutes depending on the intensity. I just watched a Youtube review video and her hair turned out caramel and omg I love her hair I want to dye my hair now (its 9:53pm right now LOL)

I also bought TRESemmé Deep Conditioning Treatment Masque ( i love tresemme so much ) £4.66 from Asda. I didn't bring any hair masks for some reason but I'm really excited to try this. I get way too excited on reviewing hair products. When the hair is good, everything is good.

I finally bought Bio-Oil (shit they have a bad website) after hearing all the great reviews. It was actually a big impulsive buy, my friend saw it was 2 for 3 and she was like ok I'll get 2 and you can get one and I was like yeah ok I'll try it. It ended up being like £13 which apparently is really cheap but meh we'll see.

My Body Shop goodies!


I wanted to get more into make up so I got a Concealer All In One which was £8.50. Cheaper than Australia so I thought I'd get it here haha and it's the Body Shop, they use natural products including beeswax, honey and marula oil.

I used to use the Hemp Hand Protector, £11, but I found the packaging to be very annoying. I felt like I was using a lot because the packet was all squished idk lame excuse but I didn't like it. SO I bought the Hemp Intensive Hand Butter instead which is in a tub. Its meant to be really good for very dry skin, which I have and now that I'm living in England for the winter, my skin is going to get so dry. So I'm preparing myself!

I bought a Vitamin E Eye Cream, £10, because I havent been doing anything to around my eyes, just normal face moisturiser. And I wanted to have a go at this :)

I also bought Vitamin E Hand & Nail Treatment, £8, because my nails are in a really bad condition after having acrylic nails so I want every treatment done to my nails. I've been using Loceryl for 2 weeks now and so far it's been pretty good. Hopefully with more treatment I'll have pretty nails again. Because there was a 3 for 2 deal, this was the free product cos it was the cheapest. I saved £8 :O

Partay Dresses!

I only bought the first one because it was only £7 from H&M!! I got really excited haha. Although I'm over going out and clubbing and drinking (i'm only 19 and I'm over this hahaha), it's still a pretty dress and I can wear it out to dinner (while having a mocktail lol) or at a kitchen party :)

The second one was a lacey one also from H&M but it was £20 so I thought I'd leave that one. I got a photo tho hahah

YAY

You Might Also Like

8 comments

♡♡♡

Casinta. Powered by Blogger.